Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Buran Casino Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. You need a minimum deposit of $30, and the bonus comes with a 35× wagering requirement and a 10-day time limit.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

What the Australian welcome offer includes

Buran Casino from Australia can claim a first-deposit package built around three parts: a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The minimum deposit is $30. The bonus is non-sticky, so bonus funds are removed only when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering window10 days

The headline match reaches $750

A $750 match requires a $750 deposit. A smaller deposit receives the same 100% match rate, subject to the $750 maximum.

How the 100% welcome bonus works with a $30 deposit

The smallest qualifying deposit is $30. With a 100% match, that deposit produces $30 in bonus funds, giving you $60 in deposit and bonus value before play. The wagering target is calculated on the deposit plus the bonus, not on the deposit alone.

For example, a $30 deposit and a $30 bonus create a $60 wagering base. At 35×, the target is $2,100. The calculation is $60 × 35. This is a worked example only; your own target changes with the amount you deposit and the bonus amount awarded.

  1. Open an accountRegistration asks for a username, password and valid email address. You also need to accept the site terms.
  2. Make at least the qualifying depositDeposit a minimum of $30 using a method that qualifies for the promotion.
  3. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the match and the related rewards have been added before starting play.
  4. Play within the 10-day windowKeep the wagering rules in mind while working through the deposit-and-bonus target.
  5. Keep each bet within the capThe maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin. Staying within this limit helps you avoid breaching the bonus terms.

The bonus expires after 10 days if the wagering has not been completed. Bonus money is then deducted from the account. Honestly, the deadline is the part many players skip, so it is worth checking the calendar before claiming.

The 200 free spins and their wagering rule

The welcome package adds 200 free spins. They are not all delivered at once: you receive 20 spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

That means the free-spin winnings and the deposit-match balance have different calculations. The match uses 35× the deposit plus bonus, while free-spin winnings use 40×. Keep both figures in mind when checking your progress.

  • 200 free spins are included in the welcome package.
  • 20 free spins arrive each day for 10 days.
  • Free-spin winnings require 40× wagering.
  • The bonus period lasts 10 days.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin.

Plan around the daily delivery

Because the spins arrive in daily groups of 20, the full 200-spin amount is spread across the 10-day bonus period rather than available immediately.

Is there a 200% or 300% welcome bonus?

The Australian welcome offer described here is the 100% match up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. A separate 200% or 300% welcome match is not among the current Australian welcome terms, so the practical comparison is between the amount you deposit, the 100% match and the wagering attached to it.

Match rateDepositBonus amountCombined base
100%$30$30$60
200%$30$60$90
300%$30$90$120

The 200% and 300% rows show how match percentages work mathematically; they are not terms of the Australian Buran Casino welcome offer. For the actual offer, use the 100% rate and apply 35× to the deposit plus bonus.

Which deposits qualify for the welcome offer

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus is $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this promotion, so choose another available method if you want to claim the welcome package.

Buran Casino supports AUD accounts and a range of deposit options, including Neosurf, Mastercard, Visa, PaysafeCard, Payz, QIWI, bank transfer, AstroPay and other e-wallets. Seventeen cryptocurrency options are also available, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether.

Selected deposit ranges include $10 to $5,000 for Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller; $10 to $2,000 for Mastercard; and $10 to $5,000 for Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple. The Neteller and Skrill figures describe the payment methods generally, but those methods do not qualify for the welcome promotion.

Check the method before depositing

A $30 deposit is not enough on its own if it is made through Neteller or Skrill, because those deposits are excluded from the welcome offer.

How game contributions affect the 35× target

Not every game contributes at the same rate towards the welcome wagering target. Pokies and keno contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For a straightforward example, $100 wagered on pokies counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 wagered on a live game or table game counts as $10. The casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers, including pokies, live dealer games, table games, instant-win games and crash games.

What happens when you finish the welcome wagering

Once the relevant wagering requirements are met within the 10-day window, the eligible balance can be handled under the account and withdrawal rules. The welcome bonus is non-sticky, meaning the bonus amount is deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends.

There is no cap on winnings. Withdrawal requests can be made through methods including Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is €5,000, while the base AUD tier has limits of $800 per day and $10,500 per month.

The finance department processes requests within three business days of submission or after a previous withdrawal is paid. Up to three withdrawals can remain pending at one time. KYC documents may include certified identification, proof of residence, evidence of payment-method ownership, and bank or card statements, and these may be requested before a withdrawal is processed.

A sensible checklist before you claim

  • Use an eligible deposit method rather than Neteller or Skrill.
  • Deposit at least $30.
  • Make sure you understand that the match is 100% up to $750.
  • Allow for 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.
  • Allow for 40× wagering on free-spin winnings.
  • Keep every bet at or below $7.50 per spin during wagering.
  • Remember that the full bonus period is 10 days.
  • Check contribution rates before choosing live, table, jackpot or bingo games.
  • Treat gambling as entertainment and only play with money you can afford to lose.

You can use the mobile-optimised browser version on iOS, Android and Windows devices. Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, with an average response time of two minutes, as well as email and a help centre. Self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team.

Ready to check the welcome terms?Review the $30 minimum deposit, payment exclusions, wagering figures and 10-day window before you activate the offer.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Buran Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The minimum deposit is $30.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome match?

The requirement is 35× the deposit plus bonus. For example, a $30 deposit and $30 match create a $60 base, producing a $2,100 wagering target.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome bonus?

No. Deposits made through Neteller or Skrill are excluded from the welcome promotion.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if the wagering is not completed within that period.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering target?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Is the Buran Casino welcome bonus sticky?

No. The welcome bonus is non-sticky, so bonus funds are deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends.