Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for a Buran Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current Australian welcome package is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize, with a $30 minimum deposit. Here is how it works before you decide whether it suits your play.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The closest Buran Casino offer for Australian players

The current promotion closest to a 150 free spins no deposit request is Buran Casino’s Australian welcome bonus. It is not a no-deposit offer: you need to deposit at least $30 to qualify. In return, the promotion combines a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

TermWhat applies
Deposit requirementMinimum $30
Match bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab1 prize
Bonus wagering35× deposit + bonus
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering window10 days

The bonus is non-sticky. In plain English, the bonus amount is deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends, rather than remaining permanently locked in your balance. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this welcome promotion, so choose another eligible deposit method if you want to claim it.

The important difference

A no-deposit bonus normally means you can receive bonus value without making a deposit. This welcome package requires a $30 minimum deposit, so it should be treated as a deposit bonus with free spins, not as a Free Spins No Deposit promotion.

How to claim the welcome package without missing a step

Claiming the offer is straightforward, but the payment method matters. Take a minute to check the conditions before adding funds. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Complete RegistrationCreate your account with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.
  2. Use an eligible deposit methodMake a deposit of at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the Australian welcome promotion.
  3. Check the bonus has been addedThe promotion includes the 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.
  4. Use the free spins as they arriveThe 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day over 10 days, rather than being credited all at once.
  5. Keep the limits in mindDuring bonus wagering, keep each bet at or below $7.50 per spin and complete the requirements within 10 days.

For example, a $30 deposit receives a $30 match, giving you $60 in deposit and bonus funds before any free-spin winnings are added. The 35× requirement is calculated on the deposit plus bonus, so that example creates a wagering target of $2,100. The free-spin winnings have their own 40× requirement.

Keep the ten-day window visible

Bonus money is deducted if the wagering is not completed within 10 days. That is a short period, so only claim the offer if you can play within the stated window and keep your bets within the $7.50 limit.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

The contribution rate depends on the game type. Pokies and keno contribute 100% towards wagering, while several other categories contribute only 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute nothing to the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution does not mean the requirement is reduced; it means the qualifying wager is counted in full. A game contributing 10% would require much more turnover to add the same amount to your progress. Check the category before you play, especially if you are using live tables or jackpot titles.

Other promotions that can suit a smaller deposit

If the welcome package is not the right fit, Buran offers other deposit-based promotions. The Weekend Reload Bonus gives a 50% match up to $700 from Friday to Sunday. A $20 minimum deposit applies for the match alone, while the match plus 50 free spins requires a $50 minimum deposit.

PromotionMain terms
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to $700, Friday to Sunday
Weekend reload with spins50 free spins with a $50 minimum deposit
Monday - Thursday spins50 free spins on selected pokies
Sunday promotion100 free spins after an $800 deposit or wager to unlock
Bonus CrabDaily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins after at least one deposit each day

The extra spins in these promotions are not the same as a 150 free spins no deposit offer. They are linked to deposits or other stated activity. The Bonus Crab feature is also tied to making at least one deposit each day, with rewards that can include cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins.

What you can play with the bonus

The casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The range covers pokies, table games, live dealer tables, scratch games, instant-win titles, jackpot pokies, Megaways, bonus-buy games, crash games, keno, bingo and craps and dice.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush and Sweet Bonanza
  • Table games including European roulette, American roulette, multi-hand blackjack, baccarat and Sic Bo
  • Live options such as live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live poker and live game shows
  • Instant-win titles including Monster's Scratch, Scratchy Bit and Avalon Scratch
  • Bingo-themed pokies such as Farm Bingo and Candy Bingo

Live casino content is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. Demo mode is available for most games, which lets you get familiar with a title before using real money. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users, so they are not part of the available Australian selection.

Choose games by contribution rate

If you are working through bonus wagering, pokies, keno and scratch cards have the highest listed contribution at 100%. Live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games do not contribute.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is supported, alongside currencies including USD, EUR, CAD and NZD. Deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, Paysafecard, Neosurf, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency options. Selected deposit ranges are $10 to $5,000 for Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller, $10 to $2,000 for Mastercard, and $10 to $5,000 for Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple.

Withdrawals are available through Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple and other methods. E-wallet and crypto withdrawals have a $10 minimum and $5,000 maximum, with stated processing of 12 to 24 hours. Mastercard withdrawals have a $20 minimum, a $2,000 maximum and processing of one to three business days.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
Skrill / Skrill 1-Tap$10$5,00012-24 hours
Neteller$10$5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard$20$2,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple$10$5,00012-24 hours

The overall withdrawal timeframe is one to five days. The finance team processes requests within three business days of the request, or after a previous withdrawal has been paid, and up to three withdrawals can remain pending at one time. KYC checks may request certified identification, proof of residence, payment-method ownership evidence, or bank and card statements.

Mobile play, support and safer account habits

There is no native Mobile App for iOS or Android. Instead, the browser version is optimised for iOS, Android and Windows devices, and you can access the full account through a mobile browser without relying on an app store.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available. Buran Casino provides SSL encryption, firewall technology and an RNG for non-live games, while games are tested by Technical Systems Testing.

If you are looking for a No Deposit Bonus or Free Spins No Deposit, keep the $30 minimum deposit in mind for the current Australian welcome package. Play with money set aside for entertainment, and use the responsible-gambling tools available if your play stops feeling comfortable. Self-exclusion can be requested by contacting the support team.

Buran has been online since 2016 and is operated by Araxio Development N.V. The operator is registered in Curaçao under company number 141409. The casino operates under Curaçao licence number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V., as well as a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

Is the $750 welcome bonus worth considering?

For an Australian player who wants deposit-based free spins, the package has a clear structure: a $30 minimum deposit, a 100% match up to $750, 200 spins delivered over 10 days and one Bonus Crab prize. The non-sticky format is useful because the bonus amount is not permanently tied to your balance.

The trade-off is the 35× wagering on deposit plus bonus, 40× wagering on free-spin winnings, the $7.50 maximum bet and the ten-day deadline. The simplest approach is to work out the required turnover before depositing, use games with a strong contribution rate, and keep every bet within the stated limit.

Ready to compare the terms with your budget?Check the $30 minimum, payment exclusions, wagering figures and ten-day window before you claim. A promotion works best when its conditions fit the way you already plan to play.

FAQ

150 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Buran Casino offer 150 free spins without a deposit?

The Australian welcome promotion requires a minimum deposit of $30. It offers 200 free spins, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days, together with a 100% match up to $750 and one Bonus Crab prize.

How much do I need to deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this promotion.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The deposit and bonus amount carries 35× wagering. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if the wagering is not completed within that period.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play Buran Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino is optimised for mobile browsers on iOS, Android and Windows devices. There is no native iOS or Android app.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Overall withdrawal timeframes range from one to five days. Selected e-wallet and crypto withdrawals are stated as taking 12 to 24 hours, while Mastercard withdrawals take one to three business days.