Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Buran Casino gives Australian players 200 free spins as part of its welcome offer, along with a 100% deposit match up to $750 and one Bonus Crab prize. The spins arrive over ten days, and the offer needs a minimum $30 deposit to activate.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

How the 200 free spins offer works for Australian players

The 200 free spins are attached to Buran Casino’s Australian welcome promotion rather than offered as a standalone free-spin reward. You make a qualifying deposit of at least $30, receive a 100% match up to $750, and get one Bonus Crab prize as part of the same package. The bonus is non-sticky, so bonus funds are deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Spin delivery20 per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab1 prize
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit + bonus
Free-spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering window10 days

The spins arrive in instalments

You receive 20 free spins per day for ten days, adding up to 200. They are not delivered as one block at the start.

The promotion is designed for Australian accounts, with the bonus terms shown in Australian dollars. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome offer. That payment detail matters, so choose an eligible deposit method before you fund your account.

How to claim the welcome bonus and free spins

The process is straightforward. You need a Buran Casino account, a qualifying deposit and acceptance of the site terms during registration. The registration form asks for a username, password and valid email address.

  1. Create your accountEnter a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site terms.
  2. Choose an eligible deposit methodDeposit at least $30. Do not use Neteller or Skrill if you want the Australian welcome promotion.
  3. Activate the offerApply the welcome promotion during the deposit process where required, then check that the 100% match and free-spin reward are showing in your balance.
  4. Use the daily spin allocationYour 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day across ten days. Keep an eye on the bonus area so you know when each daily allocation is ready.
  5. Complete the wageringWork through the 35× requirement on the deposit plus bonus and the separate 40× requirement on free-spin winnings before the ten-day window closes.

Buran also has a broader Games Online lobby with slots, table games, live dealer titles, instant-win games, jackpot pokies, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo and dice. Demo mode is available for most games, which can help you get familiar with a title before playing for real.

For mobile players, there is no native Mobile App. Instead, the casino uses a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS, Android and Windows devices. You can access your account through the browser without relying on an app store.

Wagering rules: the numbers to keep in front of you

The main bonus requirement is 35× the value of your deposit plus the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. Both parts need attention, especially because the bonus period lasts ten days.

A simple deposit-and-bonus example

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a $30 match. Your bonus balance is then $60 in total deposit and bonus value. At 35×, the relevant wagering figure is $2,100. That is a worked example of the formula, not a promise of a particular return.

A free-spin winnings example

If your free spins produce $25 in winnings, the 40× requirement would be $1,000. The exact amount depends on the winnings credited to your account, so check the balance and progress display as you play.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Other card games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Keep every bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50 per spin for Australian players. A larger wager can put the promotion at risk, so keep your stake within that limit until wagering is complete.

Bonus money is removed if it has not been wagered within ten days. The same ten-day window applies to the wagering period, so setting a personal play budget before you start can make the terms easier to manage.

Other Bonuses available after the welcome promotion

The welcome package is not the only promotion available at Buran. A Weekend Reload Bonus offers a 50% match up to $700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A $20 deposit is required for the match alone, while the match and free spins require a $50 deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected pokies. The Bonus Crab feature can also provide daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to $700Friday, Saturday or Sunday; $20 minimum for match
Weekend reload with spins50% up to $700 plus 50 free spins$50 minimum deposit
Monday - Thursday spins50 free spinsSelected slots
Bonus CrabCash, bonus credits or extra spinsAt least one deposit each day

There is also VIP cashback of up to 15% each week, with a $5 minimum, a $3,000 maximum and 1× wagering. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to $200, also with 1× wagering. The available percentage depends on your VIP level.

Ready to use the welcome offer?Start with the $30 minimum deposit, choose an eligible method and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while you clear the terms.

Games to use with your free spins and bonus balance

Buran Casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The catalogue includes pokies, jackpot slots, bonus-buy games, live casino shows, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, scratch games, keno, bingo, craps and dice.

The live casino is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. You can find live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, game shows, poker, bingo and dice games. For standard table play, the selection includes European roulette, American roulette, multi-hand blackjack, Texas Hold'em poker, baccarat, Caribbean Stud Poker and Sic Bo.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush and Sweet Bonanza
  • Further slot titles including Book of Dead, Majestic King and Starburst XXXtreme
  • Jackpot games including Divine Fortune, Jackpot Raiders and Temple of Wealth
  • Instant-win and scratch titles such as Monster's Scratch, Scratchy Bit and Avalon Scratch
  • Bingo-themed pokies including Farm Bingo and Candy Bingo

Pokies contribute most strongly

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users. The casino uses a Random Number Generator for non-live games, and games are tested by Technical Systems Testing, an independent agency.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is supported as an account and play currency. Deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Seventeen cryptocurrency options are available, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeWithdrawal processing
Skrill or Skrill 1-Tap$10-$5,000$10-$5,00012-24 hours
Neteller$10-$5,000$10-$5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard$10-$2,000$20-$2,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum or Ripple$10-$5,000$10-$5,00012-24 hours

Overall withdrawals take one to five days. The finance department processes requests within three business days after submission, or after a previous withdrawal has been paid. Up to three withdrawals can remain pending at one time, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is $5,000.

At the base VIP tier, the AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. The highest tier allows up to $2,500 per day and $35,000 per month. There is no win limit.

KYC checks may request certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, and bank or card statements. Have these documents ready if requested before a withdrawal is processed.

Support and safer play tools

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and an FAQ help centre are also available. Phone support is not provided.

Buran has been online since 2016 and is operated by Araxio Development N.V. It operates under Curaçao licence number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The responsible-gambling resources include a quiz, links to support organisations and management advice. Self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team. Treat the 200 free spins as entertainment, set a budget you can afford and stop if playing no longer feels enjoyable.

Check the terms before you playThe key figures are simple to remember: $30 minimum deposit, 35× on deposit plus bonus, 40× on free-spin winnings, $7.50 maximum bet and ten days to finish.

FAQ

200 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can Australian players get 200 free spins at Buran Casino?

Yes. The 200 free spins form part of the Australian welcome offer, which also includes a 100% match up to $750 and one Bonus Crab prize.

What deposit is needed for the 200 free spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

You receive 20 spins per day over ten days, giving you 200 spins in total.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The deposit match has a separate requirement of 35× the deposit plus bonus.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For Australian players, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The wagering window is ten days. Bonus money is deducted if it has not been wagered within that period.

Do pokies contribute to the wagering requirement?

Yes. Pokies contribute 100%. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 10%.

Can I use Buran Casino on my phone?

Yes. The browser version is optimised for iOS, Android and Windows devices, and you can access your full account without a native app.