Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for Buran Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current offer is a deposit-based welcome package with a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Here’s how it works, what the wagering rules mean and how to keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The closest Buran Casino offer to 20 free spins no deposit

Buran Casino’s Australian welcome offer starts with a minimum deposit of $30. You receive a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The bonus is non-sticky, so bonus funds are deducted only when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends.

For example, a $30 deposit can produce a $30 match, creating $60 in deposit and bonus funds before any free-spin winnings are added. A $750 deposit reaches the maximum match, giving you $1,500 in deposit and bonus funds. Depositing more than $750 does not increase the match.

Offer partRequirement or valueHow it works
Deposit match100% up to $750The casino matches your qualifying deposit
Minimum deposit$30Required for the Australian welcome offer
Free spins200Delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab1 prizeIncluded with the welcome package
Bonus typeNon-stickyBonus funds are removed at withdrawal or expiry

A deposit is part of the current welcome offer

The current Australian welcome package is built around a qualifying deposit. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this promotion, so choose another eligible method if you want to claim it.

Buran Online supports AUD as an account and play currency, which keeps the main Australian bonus figures easy to follow. The offer is designed for entertainment, so only deposit money you can afford to lose.

How to claim the welcome package and receive the spins

You can create an account with a username, password and valid email address. You also need to accept the site terms during registration. Once the account is ready, the welcome package can be approached in a few straightforward steps.

  1. Create your accountEnter your username, password and valid email address, then accept the site terms.
  2. Select AUDAUD is supported as an account and play currency, and the Australian bonus terms use Australian dollars.
  3. Make at least a $30 depositUse an eligible payment method. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome promotion.
  4. Activate the offerChoose the available welcome promotion during the deposit process and check the displayed terms before completing the transaction.
  5. Use the spins as they arriveThe 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day over 10 days rather than all at once.

Deposit options include cards, e-wallets, prepaid services, bank transfer and cryptocurrency payments. Selected deposit limits include $10 to $5,000 for Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller, $10 to $2,000 for Mastercard, and $10 to $5,000 for Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple.

The cashier displays the current limit for the method you select. Keep your payment method details handy, as evidence of payment-method ownership can be requested during account checks.

Ready to check the welcome package?Start with the $30 minimum deposit, then keep the delivery schedule and wagering window beside you while you play.

Wagering rules and the numbers behind the offer

The matched deposit and bonus carry a 35× wagering requirement based on your deposit plus the bonus. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. The bonus wagering window is 10 days.

A worked example using a $30 deposit

With a $30 deposit, the match is $30, creating $60 in deposit and bonus funds. The 35× calculation is based on $60, so the wagering target is $2,100. If your free spins produce $10 in winnings, the separate 40× calculation creates another $400 wagering target for those winnings.

ScenarioCalculationWagering target
$30 deposit35 × ($30 + $30 match)$2,100
$750 deposit35 × ($750 + $750 match)$52,500
$10 free-spin winnings40 × $10$400

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 per spin. That limit applies while the wagering requirement is active, even if your ordinary balance would allow a larger stake. Bonus contributions also vary by game.

Game typeContribution
Pokies and keno100%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%
  • Keep each spin at or below $7.50 while bonus wagering is active.
  • Allow for the 10-day expiry period when planning your play.
  • Pokies and keno make the full contribution towards wagering.
  • Live games and table games contribute 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute towards the requirement.
  • Free-spin winnings use the separate 40× calculation.

The 10-day window matters

Bonus money is deducted if it has not been wagered within 10 days. Plan your play around that deadline rather than treating the bonus balance as ordinary cash.

Other promotions with free spins and cashback

The welcome package is not the only promotional route. From Friday to Sunday, the Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to $700 plus 50 free spins. A $20 deposit is required for the match alone, while the match and free spins require a $50 deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected pokies. A Sunday promotion also offers 100 free spins and requires an $800 deposit or wager to unlock. The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Weekend Reload50% up to $700 plus 50 free spinsFriday, Saturday or Sunday; $50 deposit for match and spins
Monday - Thursday spins50 free spinsAvailable on selected pokies
Sunday promotion100 free spins$800 deposit or wager to unlock
Bonus CrabCash, bonus credits or extra spinsAt least one deposit each day

VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a $5 minimum, a $3,000 maximum and 1× wagering. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to $200, also with 1× wagering. The VIP cashback percentage depends on your level.

The VIP Program has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You join automatically after your first wager. Points are earned only on video pokies, at one point per $100 wagered, and 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit.

Higher levels can bring better exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager. Slot and live casino tournaments are also hosted on the platform, while proprietary tournaments award loyalty points.

Games available for bonus play

The casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The range includes pokies, table games, live dealer tables, instant-win and scratch games, jackpot pokies, bonus-buy slots, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice. Demo mode is available for most games.

The live casino is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. You can find live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo, game shows and other live formats. Table options include European roulette, American roulette, multi-hand blackjack, Texas Hold’em poker, Caribbean Stud Poker and Sic Bo.

Pokie examples include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Starlight Princess, Wanted Dead or a Wild and Bigger Bass Bonanza. Instant-win choices include Monster’s Scratch, Scratchy Bit and Avalon Scratch. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users.

Choose games by contribution rate

If you are working through the welcome wagering, pokies and keno contribute at 100%. Live and table games contribute 10%, so the same amount of play may add to the target at a different rate.

Withdrawals, checks and playing on mobile

Withdrawal methods include Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple. E-wallet and crypto withdrawals have a $10 minimum and $5,000 maximum, with stated processing of 12-24 hours. Mastercard withdrawals have a $20 minimum and $2,000 maximum, with processing of one to three business days.

Overall withdrawal timeframes range from one to five days. The finance team processes requests within three business days of submission or after a previous withdrawal is paid, and you can have up to three pending withdrawals at once. There is no cap on winnings.

VIP levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

A KYC check may be requested before a withdrawal is processed. Documents can include certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, and bank or card statements. Keep these documents available if the account team asks for them.

There is no native iOS or Android app, but the browser version is optimised for iOS, Android and Windows devices. You can access the full account through a mobile browser without relying on an app store.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available. Self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting the support team.

Keep your bonus play organisedCheck the wagering balance, use the correct maximum bet and keep the 10-day deadline in view before requesting a withdrawal.

FAQ

20 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Buran Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $30. The offer includes a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

The 200 spins arrive at 20 spins per day over 10 days. Free-spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The matched deposit and bonus use 35× wagering based on deposit plus bonus. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

Can Neteller or Skrill deposits qualify for the welcome offer?

No. Deposits made through Neteller or Skrill are excluded from the welcome promotion.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if it has not been wagered within that period.

Do pokies count towards the wagering requirement?

Yes. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Keno also contributes 100%, while live games and table games contribute 10%.

Can I play Buran Casino on my mobile?

Yes. The casino has a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS, Android and Windows devices. There is no native iOS or Android app.

What withdrawal limits apply to the base VIP tier?

Cadet members have an AUD withdrawal limit of $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher VIP levels can access higher limits, reaching $2,500 daily and $35,000 monthly at Marshal.