Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 200% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The Buran Casino 200% deposit bonus is a popular search, but the current Australian welcome offer is a 100% match up to A$750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Here is how the available promotions work, what you need to wager and how to claim them without rushing your decision.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The current bonus offers and what each one gives you

The current promotions do not include a 200% deposit bonus. For Australian players, the main offer is a 100% match up to A$750. You need to deposit at least A$30, and the package also includes 200 free spins plus one Bonus Crab prize.

OfferWhat you receiveDeposit conditionMain wagering rule
Welcome offer100% match up to A$750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prizeMinimum A$30 deposit35x deposit plus bonus; free-spin winnings 40x
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins€20 for the match only, or €50 for the match and spinsPromotion terms apply
Monday - Thursday spins50 free spins on selected pokiesPromotion terms applyPromotion terms apply
VIP cashbackUp to 15% weeklyMinimum €5, maximum €3,0001x wagering

The welcome bonus is non-sticky. In practical terms, the bonus amount is deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends. You can use AUD as your account and play currency, so the Australian offer is easier to follow than a promotion shown only in euros.

The welcome offer in one line

Deposit at least A$30, receive a 100% match up to A$750, get 200 free spins delivered over ten days and receive one Bonus Crab prize.

How the A$750 welcome bonus works from deposit to completion

A full A$750 match requires a deposit of A$750 or more, because the promotion matches your deposit at 100% but stops at the A$750 maximum. A smaller deposit receives the same percentage match. For example, a A$100 deposit creates a A$100 bonus, giving you A$200 in deposit and bonus funds before any play.

  1. Create your accountRegister with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site terms.
  2. Make an eligible depositDeposit at least A$30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion, so choose another available method if you want this offer.
  3. Activate the promotionSelect the welcome offer during the deposit process and check that the bonus and free-spin package is shown before you continue.
  4. Use the free spins as deliveredThe 200 spins arrive at 20 per day over ten days. Their winnings carry a separate 40x wagering requirement.
  5. Complete the rolloverWork through the 35x requirement on your deposit plus bonus within the ten-day wagering window, while keeping each bonus-play bet within the A$7.50 limit.

The ten-day clock matters. Bonus money is removed if the required wagering is not completed within that period. It is worth setting a simple budget before you start, rather than increasing your stake just to chase the deadline.

Ready to use the available offer?If the 100% welcome match suits your budget, check the promotion in the cashier before depositing and make sure the A$30 minimum is met.

Wagering maths, bet limits and which games count

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35 times your deposit plus the bonus. With a A$100 deposit and a A$100 match, the calculation is A$200 multiplied by 35, which equals A$7,000 in required wagering. That is turnover, not a fee: your balance can move up or down while you play.

Free-spin winnings are treated separately and require 40x wagering. If your spins produce A$25, the related requirement is A$1,000. Keeping these two calculations separate makes the promotion much easier to track.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A game contributing 10% needs much more turnover than one contributing 100%. For instance, A$100 wagered on a 10% game adds A$10 to the requirement, while A$100 wagered on pokies adds A$100. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this rollover.

Keep every bonus bet at A$7.50 or less

The Australian maximum bet during wagering is A$7.50 per spin. This limit applies while you are completing the rollover, so a larger stake can affect your eligibility.

Reloads, Bonus Crab and cashback after the welcome offer

The Weekend Reload Bonus runs on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. It gives a 50% match up to €700 and can include 50 free spins. A €20 deposit qualifies for the match alone, while a €50 deposit is needed for the match plus spins.

From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected pokies. The Bonus Crab feature adds another daily angle: make at least one deposit each day to receive daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins.

Cashback is separate from the welcome match. VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a €5 minimum, a €3,000 maximum and 1x wagering. The percentage depends on your VIP level. Live casino cashback pays 25% up to €200 and also carries 1x wagering.

The VIP Program has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You join automatically after your first wager. The Loyalty Program awards one point for each €100 wagered on video pokies, and 100 points convert into one bonus credit. Other game types do not earn loyalty points.

  • Use the welcome offer only if the ten-day window fits your playing budget.
  • Choose pokies or keno when you want the full 100% contribution towards wagering.
  • Treat free-spin winnings as a separate 40x calculation.
  • Check the applicable promotion before making a reload deposit.
  • Remember that Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer.

What Australian players can use alongside the promotions

Buran Casino AU supports AUD accounts and offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. You can choose from pokies, table games, live dealer tables, scratch games, instant-win titles, jackpot pokies, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo and dice games. Demo mode is available for most games.

The live casino includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, game shows, live poker, live bingo and live dice games. Non-live games use a Random Number Generator, and games are tested by Technical Systems Testing. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users.

Deposits can be made through cards, e-wallets, prepaid options, bank transfer and cryptocurrency methods. Selected methods have deposit ranges from €10 to €5,000, while Mastercard deposits range from €10 to €2,000. The cashier shows the available limits for your chosen method.

There is no native iOS or Android app, but the browser version is optimised for mobile use on iOS, Android and Windows devices. Support is available through 24/7 English live chat, email and the help centre, with live chat averaging two minutes for a response.

Compare the terms before you depositThe right promotion is the one whose deposit, wagering rate, bet limit and expiry window fit how you plan to play.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Buran Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus in Australia?

The current Australian welcome promotion is a 100% match up to A$750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Other available promotions include the Weekend Reload Bonus and selected free-spin offers.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is A$30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this promotion.

How much wagering is required on the welcome match?

The requirement is 35x your deposit plus the bonus. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus wagering?

The wagering window is ten days. Bonus money is deducted if the rollover is not completed within that period.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For Australian players, the maximum bet during wagering is A$7.50 per spin.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 spins per day over ten days. Any resulting winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement.

Can I use live casino games to clear the welcome bonus?

Live games contribute 10% towards the wagering requirement. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Is the welcome bonus sticky?

No. The welcome bonus is non-sticky and is deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends.