Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Buran Casino $100 no deposit bonus? The current Australian offer is a deposit-based welcome package instead: a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize from a $30 deposit. Here is how it works, what the wagering rules mean and how to use the offer sensibly.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The current welcome offer and what you need to deposit

A $100 no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. For Australian players, Buran Casino instead offers a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. You need to make a minimum deposit of $30 to qualify.

That means the match follows the amount you deposit, up to the $750 ceiling. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings. A $750 deposit reaches the full $750 match, giving you $1,500 in deposit and bonus funds.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab1 prize included
Bonus wagering35× deposit + bonus
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering
Wagering period10 days

The offer is non-sticky

The bonus is non-sticky. In plain English, the bonus amount is deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends, rather than being locked into every dollar of your balance.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

The sign-up process asks for a username, password and valid email address. You also need to accept the site Terms. Once your account is ready, use an eligible deposit method and meet the $30 minimum.

  1. Create your accountEnter a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.
  2. Choose an eligible deposit methodMake a deposit of at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion, so choose another available method if you want the offer.
  3. Check the credited packageThe promotion combines the 100% match, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The spins arrive at 20 per day over 10 days.
  4. Play within the time limitThe bonus and its wagering period run for 10 days. Keep your bet at or below $7.50 per spin while rollover applies.
  5. Track progress before withdrawingCheck that the deposit-and-bonus requirement and free-spin winnings requirement have both been completed before requesting a withdrawal.

Keep the delivery schedule in mind

The 200 free spins are not delivered in one batch. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days, so plan around that schedule rather than expecting all 200 at once.

Wagering explained with a $100 deposit example

The main bonus requires wagering of 35× your deposit plus the bonus amount. With a $100 deposit and a $100 match, the calculation is $200 × 35, which equals $7,000 in wagering.

Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering rule. If the 200 spins produce $25 in winnings, the calculation is $25 × 40, or $1,000 in wagering. The two requirements can therefore add up quickly, so it helps to understand the figures before you opt in.

ExampleCalculationWagering amount
$100 deposit + $100 match$200 × 35$7,000
$750 deposit + $750 match$1,500 × 35$52,500
$25 in free-spin winnings$25 × 40$1,000
$50 in free-spin winnings$50 × 40$2,000

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 per spin. This matters even if your usual stake is higher, because exceeding the stated maximum can affect how the bonus is treated. The bonus money is removed if the wagering is not completed within 10 days.

Which games count towards the bonus rollover

Game contribution rates are not all the same. Pokies and keno contribute 100% towards wagering, while several other categories contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the eligible stake counts fully towards the relevant wagering total. A 10% contribution means only one tenth of the stake counts. For example, a $100 stake on a 10% category adds $10 to wagering progress. A game with 0% contribution does not help complete the requirement.

Do not leave the wagering until the last day

The welcome bonus expires after 10 days. A simple way to stay organised is to note the start date, use the categories with the contribution rates you understand and keep every spin at $7.50 or less.

Other Bonuses and Cashback available after sign-up

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. The Weekend Reload Bonus gives you a 50% match up to $700 on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A $20 minimum deposit applies for the match alone, while the match plus 50 free spins requires a $50 deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected pokies. There is also a Sunday promotion offering 100 free spins after an $800 deposit or wager to unlock it. The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day.

Cashback works differently from the welcome package. VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a $5 minimum, a $3,000 maximum and 1× wagering. The percentage depends on your VIP level. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to $200, also with 1× wagering.

PromotionOfferMain condition
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to $700 + 50 free spins$20 deposit for match; $50 for match and spins
Monday - Thursday spins50 free spinsSelected pokies
Sunday promotion100 free spins$800 deposit or wager to unlock
VIP cashbackUp to 15% weekly1× wagering; $5 minimum and $3,000 maximum
Live casino cashback25% up to $2001× wagering

Loyalty rewards, games and mobile play

The loyalty programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You join automatically after your first wager. Points are earned only on video pokies, at one point per $100 wagered, and 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit.

VIP rewards include better point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager from the upper levels. Slot tournaments and live casino tournaments also run on the platform, while proprietary tournaments award loyalty points.

The casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. You can find pokies, table games, live dealer tables, instant-win and scratch games, jackpot pokies, bonus-buy slots, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice. Demo mode is available for most games.

Live casino content includes live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. The live offering is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users.

Buran Casino Australia supports AUD accounts and offers a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS, Android and Windows devices. There is no dedicated native iOS or Android app, but you can access your account through the mobile browser.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for Australian players

Supported deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency options. AUD is supported, alongside currencies such as USD, EUR, CAD and NZD. Selected Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller deposits range from $10 to $5,000, Mastercard deposits from $10 to $2,000, and crypto deposits from $10 to $5,000.

Withdrawal options include Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple. E-wallet and crypto withdrawals have a $10 minimum and $5,000 maximum, with processing of 12-24 hours. Mastercard withdrawals have a $20 minimum and $2,000 maximum, with processing of one to three business days.

The overall withdrawal timeframe is one to five days. The finance department processes requests within three business days of submission or after a previous withdrawal is paid, and up to three withdrawals can remain pending at once. KYC documents may include certified identification, proof of residence, proof that you own the payment method, and bank or card statements.

LevelDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available. If gambling stops feeling enjoyable, self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting the support team, and the responsible-gambling section includes a quiz, support links and management advice.

A sensible checklist before claiming any bonus

  • Confirm that your deposit is at least $30 for the Australian welcome offer.
  • Avoid Neteller and Skrill if you want to qualify for the welcome package.
  • Remember that 35× applies to the deposit plus bonus, while free-spin winnings use 40×.
  • Keep every bonus wager at or below $7.50 per spin.
  • Use the 10-day wagering window as your deadline.
  • Check the contribution rate for the game category you choose.
  • Remember that bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards wagering.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.
Ready to explore the Australian offer?Start with the $30 minimum deposit, review the wagering figures and keep the 10-day deadline in view before you play.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Buran Casino offer a $100 no deposit bonus?

The current Australian promotion is a deposit-based welcome offer rather than a $100 no deposit bonus. It gives a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize from a minimum $30 deposit.

How much is the Australian welcome bonus?

The match is 100% up to $750. The package also includes 200 free spins, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days, plus one Bonus Crab prize.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30 for Australian players.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The deposit plus bonus amount has a 35× wagering requirement. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to complete the rollover?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if the wagering is not completed within that period.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion. Choose another available deposit method if you want to claim the offer.

Do pokies count towards bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%, while live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%.