Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a Buran Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest match for Australian players is a 100% welcome offer up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize when you deposit at least $30. Here is how the offer works, what you need to wager and how to make the bonus fit a $100 deposit.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

What you receive with a $100 deposit

For an Australian account, a $100 qualifying deposit receives a 100% match of $100. That gives you $200 in bonus-related funds before any free-spin winnings are added. The offer also includes 200 free spins, delivered at 20 spins per day over ten days, plus one Bonus Crab prize.

Offer partTermWhat it means
Deposit$100Meets the $30 minimum
Match100%$100 bonus on a $100 deposit
Free spins20020 per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab1 prizeMay award cash, bonus credits or extra spins
Bonus typeNon-stickyBonus is deducted when you withdraw or when the wagering period ends

The $750 maximum applies to the matched deposit amount, so a $750 deposit reaches the top of the match. A $100 deposit simply gives you the $100 match. The bonus is non-sticky, which means the bonus balance is not permanently locked into your playable funds; it is deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the ten-day wagering period finishes.

A $100 deposit creates a $200 wagering base

For the deposit-match calculation, use the $100 deposit plus the $100 bonus. That combined $200 figure is the starting point for the 35× requirement.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

You need an account and a qualifying deposit to receive the promotion. Registration asks for a username, password and valid email address, and you must accept the site terms. Buran Australia supports AUD accounts, so an Australian player can use the offer in Australian dollars.

  1. Create your accountEnter a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site terms.
  2. Choose AUDUse an AUD account so the $30 minimum deposit and the Australian bonus limits apply in the same currency.
  3. Deposit at least $30A $100 deposit qualifies and produces a $100 match. Check the cashier before confirming your method and amount.
  4. Use an eligible payment methodNeteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion, so choose another supported method for this offer.
  5. Use the bonus within 10 daysThe wagering window lasts ten days. The 200 free spins arrive at 20 per day during that period.

The Bonus Crab feature can also award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. It sits alongside the welcome offer rather than replacing the matched deposit.

Ready to use the welcome offer?Set your deposit amount first, then check the payment method and bonus conditions before you confirm the transaction.

Wagering rules for the matched deposit and free spins

The deposit match carries a 35× wagering requirement on the deposit plus bonus. With a $100 deposit and a $100 match, the calculation is $200 × 35, giving a total wagering target of $7,000. This is wagering volume, not a fee: you place bets until the required amount has been counted.

Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. The exact value won from the spins is the amount used in that calculation. For example, $10 in free-spin winnings would create a $400 wagering target at 40×.

CalculationFormulaResult
Matched bonus$100 deposit × 100%$100 bonus
Deposit plus bonus$100 + $100$200
Match wagering$200 × 35$7,000
Free-spin winnings$10 × 40$400

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 per spin for Australian players. Keeping each spin at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated bonus condition. The full bonus expires after ten days if the wagering is not completed, and bonus money is removed at the end of that window.

Which games count towards wagering?

Pokies and keno contribute 100% towards the wagering target. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not add to progress under these terms.

  • Use the $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that a $100 deposit plus a $100 match means $7,000 of match wagering.
  • Treat free-spin winnings separately because they carry 40× wagering.
  • Prioritise pokies or keno if you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Finish the required wagering within ten days.

Payment choices and what happens when you withdraw

Buran Casino supports AUD alongside currencies such as USD, EUR, CAD and NZD. Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, prepaid options, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Mastercard deposits range from $10 to $2,000, while Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller and the named crypto options have limits from $10 to $5,000.

Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller withdrawals have a $10 minimum and $5,000 maximum, with processing listed at 12-24 hours. Mastercard withdrawals start at $20, reach $2,000 and take one to three business days. Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple withdrawals have a $10 minimum, $5,000 maximum and a 12-24-hour processing time.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
Skrill or Skrill 1-Tap$10$5,00012-24 hours
Neteller$10$5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard$20$2,0001-3 business days
Named crypto methods$10$5,00012-24 hours

Across the account, the overall withdrawal timeframe is one to five days. The finance team processes requests within three business days of the request, or after a previous withdrawal has been paid. You can have up to three pending withdrawals at once, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is $5,000.

Keep verification documents close

Before a withdrawal is processed, you may be asked for certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, or bank and card statements.

Other promotions and rewards after the welcome offer

Once the welcome promotion is finished, other offers can provide a different way to add value. The Weekend Reload Bonus gives a 50% match up to $700 on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A $20 deposit is required for the match alone, while a $50 deposit unlocks the match together with 50 free spins. From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected pokies.

VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a $5 minimum, a $3,000 maximum and 1× wagering. The percentage depends on your VIP level. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to $200, also with 1× wagering.

The loyalty programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You join automatically after your first wager. Points are earned on video pokies at one point per $100 wagered, and 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit. Other games do not earn loyalty points.

TierDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

Higher VIP levels add better point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager. Slot tournaments and live casino tournaments also run on the platform, while proprietary tournaments award loyalty points.

The brand also has a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS and Android, with account access available without a native app. Alongside pokies, you can find table games, live dealer tables, scratch games, jackpot pokies, crash games, keno, bingo and dice games. Demo mode is available for games that support it.

Set a sensible $100 playing planDecide what you can afford before depositing, keep the maximum bet in mind and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to chase losses.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

How much do I need to deposit for the Buran Casino $100 Deposit Bonus?

The Australian welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. A $100 deposit qualifies for a $100 match, giving you a $200 deposit-plus-bonus amount for the match wagering calculation.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 deposit?

The 35× requirement applies to the deposit plus bonus. With $100 deposited and a $100 match, the target is $200 × 35, or $7,000.

How many free spins come with the welcome offer?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 20 spins per day over ten days, and winnings from them carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For Australian players, the maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome bonus?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion. Use another supported deposit method if you want the qualifying welcome terms.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The wagering window is ten days. Bonus money is deducted when the period ends if the required wagering has not been completed.

What games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies and keno contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does Buran Casino have an app?

There is no native iOS or Android app. You can use the mobile-optimised browser version on iOS, Android and Windows devices.