Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Get

Looking for <strong>Buran Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit</strong>? The closest current offer is a 100% match of up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize with a minimum $30 deposit. Here is how the free spins arrive, what wagering applies and how to keep the bonus within its rules.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The welcome offer: $750, 200 spins and a Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino's Australian welcome promotion combines three parts: a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify. The bonus is non-sticky, so the bonus amount is deducted when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period finishes.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered at 20 per day over 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Bonus period10 days
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

For example, a $30 qualifying deposit creates a $30 match, giving you $60 in deposit and bonus funds before any free-spin winnings. A $750 deposit reaches the maximum match, so the bonus portion is capped at $750 rather than continuing upwards.

The key detail is the 10-day clock

The bonus wagering must be completed within 10 days. Bonus money that has not been wagered by then is deducted, so it is worth checking your progress before adding more funds.

How the 200 free spins arrive and what happens to winnings

The 200 spins are not delivered all at once. You receive 20 spins per day across 10 days. That schedule makes the promotion easier to plan, but it also means the bonus period continues while the remaining spins are being delivered.

Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. This is different from the 35× requirement applied to the deposit plus bonus. In plain terms, the value created by the free spins and the winnings from those spins need to be turned over 40 times before the relevant funds can be withdrawn.

A simple example helps. If your free spins create $10 in winnings, the associated wagering target is $400 because $10 multiplied by 40 equals $400. If the deposit match creates $60 in bonus funds from a $30 deposit and $30 match, the 35× target on that amount is $2,100. These are examples only; your actual balance and game contributions determine the amount to play through.

Keep every spin within the $7.50 limit

While bonus wagering is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin for Australian players. Going above the permitted bet can affect your ability to use the promotion, so set your stake before you start.

How to claim the closest real offer

The offer is built around a first deposit rather than a free-start spin package. If you want to use it, keep the process tidy and make sure your payment method is eligible before depositing.

  1. Create your accountRegister with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site terms.
  2. Choose an eligible payment methodThe welcome promotion excludes Neteller and Skrill deposits. Other listed options include Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Payz, bank transfer, AstroPay and cryptocurrency methods.
  3. Deposit at least $30Make the qualifying deposit in AUD. The deposit amount determines the 100% match, subject to the $750 maximum.
  4. Open the bonus and free spinsThe promotion adds the matched amount, the scheduled free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The 200 spins arrive at 20 per day over 10 days.
  5. Play within the rulesKeep individual bets at or below $7.50, track the 35× and 40× wagering requirements, and finish within the 10-day window.

Buran Australia supports AUD accounts, which keeps the Australian offer easier to follow. Before confirming a deposit, check that the cashier shows the promotion attached to your account and that you have selected a qualifying method.

Ready to use the deposit-based free spins?Start with the $30 minimum, then keep the 10-day period and $7.50 maximum bet in view as you play.

Which games count towards the wagering target

Game contribution matters because not every category moves the wagering total at the same speed. Pokies and keno contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 bet on a 100% contribution category adds $100 to the wagering total. A $100 bet on a 10% category adds $10. That does not mean the result is guaranteed; casino play still involves real risk, and the wagering target is a condition rather than a promise of profit.

The casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The available categories include pokies, table games, live dealer games, instant-win and scratch games, bonus-buy slots, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo and craps and dice. Demo mode is available for most games, which can help you get familiar with a format before playing with bonus funds.

Other promotions if you want more free spins

The welcome promotion is not the only way to receive spins. A Weekend Reload Bonus gives a 50% match up to $700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A $20 deposit is required for the match alone, while the match plus free spins requires a $50 deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected pokies. There is also a Sunday promotion offering 100 free spins when you make an $800 deposit or wager to unlock it. The exact timing and qualifying action matter, so check the promotion shown in your account before making a deposit.

The Bonus Crab feature adds another daily reward route. Making at least one deposit per day can produce daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins. It is separate from the 200-spin welcome schedule and works as an ongoing reward feature.

Free spins are only one part of the offer

The match, free-spin winnings and Bonus Crab reward can have different conditions. Keep track of which balance you are using and which wagering target applies.

Cashback and VIP rewards after the welcome offer

Once you move beyond the welcome offer, Buran Casino also has weekly cashback options. VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a $5 minimum and $3,000 maximum. It carries a 1× wagering requirement, and the percentage depends on your VIP level.

Levels 1 and 2 do not receive VIP cashback. Level 3 provides 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can receive up to 15%. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to $200 and also has a 1× wagering requirement.

The loyalty programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You join automatically after your first wager. Points are earned only on video pokies, at one point per $100 wagered, and 100 points convert into one bonus credit. Live games and other categories do not earn loyalty points.

Higher VIP levels can bring better point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager. The programme also includes slot and live casino tournaments, while proprietary tournaments award loyalty points.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for Australian players

AUD is supported as an account and playing currency. Listed deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Payz, QIWI, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Selected deposit limits include $10 to $5,000 for Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller, $10 to $2,000 for Mastercard, and $10 to $5,000 for Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple.

Withdrawal options include Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ripple. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals have a $10 minimum and $5,000 maximum, with stated processing of 12 to 24 hours. Mastercard withdrawals have a $20 minimum, a $2,000 maximum and processing of one to three business days.

VIP tierDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

The overall withdrawal timeframe is one to five days. The finance department processes requests within three business days of the request or after the previous withdrawal has been paid, and up to three withdrawals can remain pending at once. KYC checks may request certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, and bank or card statements.

Support is available through 24/7 English live chat, with an average response time of two minutes. Email and a help centre are also available. Self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting the support team, and responsible gambling tools include a quiz, management advice and links to support organisations.

Check the terms before you playThe most important points are the $30 minimum deposit, the 10-day window, the 35× and 40× wagering rules, and the $7.50 maximum bet.

Buran Casino on mobile and what you can play

There is no native iOS or Android app, but the casino is optimised for mobile browsers on iOS, Android and Windows devices. You can access the full account through the browser without relying on an app store.

The live casino is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. Its live selection includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo, game shows and other live variants. The wider lobby also includes European and American roulette, multi-hand blackjack, Texas Hold'em poker, Sic Bo, Caribbean Stud Poker, instant-win games and scratch games.

For Australian players, NetEnt games are restricted. The casino uses SSL encryption, firewall technology and a Random Number Generator for non-live games. Games are tested by Technical Systems Testing, an independent agency.

If you are reading a Buran Australia Review, the practical points to remember are straightforward: the welcome offer needs a $30 deposit, the free spins arrive over 10 days, and the wagering rules deserve more attention than the headline $750 figure.

FAQ

100 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can I claim 100 free spins at Buran Casino without making a deposit?

The Australian welcome promotion is based on a minimum $30 deposit. It provides a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

How many free spins does the welcome offer provide?

The welcome promotion provides 200 free spins. They arrive at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, which must be met before any bonus funds are released to your account. This threshold is worth keeping in mind if you plan to claim a welcome offer or reload promotion at Buran Casino. Depositing at least this amount ensures you remain eligible for the full bonus terms, including any associated free spins or match percentages. Always check the current promotion page to confirm this figure has not been updated since the time of writing.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. The deposit match uses a separate 35× requirement on the deposit plus bonus.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet for Australian players during wagering is $7.50 per spin.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money that has not been wagered within that period is deducted.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome promotion?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion. Choose another listed payment method if you want to qualify.

Do pokies count towards the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 10%.

Does Buran Casino have a mobile app?

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. The casino provides a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS, Android and Windows devices.