Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Buran Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current Australian offer is a welcome package with 200 free spins, a 100% deposit match up to $750 and one Bonus Crab prize. Here’s how it works, what it costs to claim and how to manage the rollover.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The closest Buran Casino free spins offer for Australian players

The current Australian welcome package gives you a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. You need to make a minimum $30 deposit to qualify. The bonus is non-sticky, so your deposited money remains separate from the bonus balance during play.

The 200 spins arrive gradually rather than all at once: 20 spins per day over 10 days. The free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, while the deposit match and bonus amount carry a 35× deposit-plus-bonus requirement. The entire bonus period lasts 10 days.

The offer in one table

The welcome package combines three parts: a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins delivered at 20 per day for 10 days, and one Bonus Crab prize.

TermWhat applies
Minimum deposit$30
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus wagering35× deposit + bonus
Free-spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Bonus typeNon-sticky

The specific phrase 25 Free Spins No Deposit is not among the current promotions. You do, however, get more than 25 free spins through the welcome package after meeting the $30 deposit requirement.

How to claim the welcome package without missing a step

Creating an account is straightforward. You need a username, password and valid email address, then you accept the site terms. Once registered, use the cashier to make the qualifying deposit in AUD.

  1. Register your accountEnter a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site terms.
  2. Choose an eligible deposit methodDeposit at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion, so select another available method if you want the offer.
  3. Check the bonus is activeConfirm that the 100% match, free spins and Bonus Crab prize have been added before starting play.
  4. Use the free spins as they arriveThe 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day across 10 days. Keep track of the active balance and remaining time.
  5. Play within the limitsKeep every bet at or below $7.50 while the wagering requirement is active.

Pick your payment method first

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package is $30, but Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify. The cashier shows the available limit for your selected method.

Buran Australia supports AUD accounts, which keeps the welcome terms easy to follow in Australian dollars. Available payment options include cards, e-wallets, prepaid services, bank transfer and cryptocurrency choices.

Wagering rules: how the numbers work

The main rollover is 35× the deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $30 deposit that receives a $30 match creates a $60 deposit-plus-bonus amount. Multiply $60 by 35 and the required wagering total is $2,100.

The free-spin winnings use a separate 40× calculation. If the spins produce $10, the wagering figure for those winnings is $400. These examples show why it helps to keep the 10-day window in mind before claiming an offer.

ExampleCalculationWagering total
$30 deposit + $30 bonus$60 × 35$2,100
$10 free-spin winnings$10 × 40$400
$750 maximum match$750 × 35$26,250

Game contribution matters too. Pokies and keno contribute 100% towards the bonus wagering requirement. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

  • Use pokies or keno when you want the full 100% contribution.
  • Remember that live games and table games contribute 10%, so the same wagering target may take longer.
  • Do not place a bet above $7.50 while rollover is active.
  • Finish the requirement within 10 days.
  • Keep in mind that bonus money is deducted if it is not wagered within the 10-day period.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during rollover

A bet above $7.50 per spin is outside the Australian welcome terms while wagering is active. Keeping your stake at or below that amount is the simple way to stay within the rule.

Other ways to collect free spins and bonus rewards

The welcome package is not the only promotional route. A weekend reload bonus offers a 50% match up to $700 on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A $20 deposit is needed for the match, while the match plus 50 free spins requires a $50 deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected pokies. There is also a Sunday promotion offering 100 free spins after an $800 deposit or wager to unlock it. The Bonus Crab feature adds another daily option, with cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins available after at least one deposit each day.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to $700Friday, Saturday or Sunday; $20 minimum deposit for match
Weekend reload with spins50% up to $700 + 50 free spins$50 minimum deposit
Monday - Thursday spins50 free spinsSelected pokies
Sunday promotion100 free spins$800 deposit or wager to unlock
Bonus CrabCash, bonus credits or extra spinsAt least one deposit each day

For a broader view of the available promotions, the Buran Casino Bonuses range also includes cashback and loyalty rewards. Just keep each promotion’s own conditions separate; a reload offer does not use exactly the same terms as the welcome package.

Ready to use the Australian welcome offer?Start with the $30 minimum deposit, avoid Neteller and Skrill for this promotion, and keep your bets within the $7.50 wagering limit.

What you can play with the free spins

Buran Casino offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The catalogue covers pokies, table games, live dealer games, instant-win and scratch games, jackpot pokies, bonus-buy slots, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice.

The live casino is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. You can find live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice games, bingo, game shows and other live formats. Demo mode is available for most games, which lets you explore a title before using real money.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush and Sweet Bonanza.
  • Table games including European roulette, American roulette, multi-hand blackjack, baccarat and Sic Bo.
  • Instant-win and scratch titles such as Monster's Scratch, Scratchy Bit and Avalon Scratch.
  • Bingo-themed pokies including Farm Bingo and Candy Bingo.
  • Jackpot titles including Divine Fortune, Jackpot Raiders, Temple of Wealth, Super 20 and Summer Bliss.

NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users, so they are not part of the Australian selection. The bonus contribution rules still matter when choosing between pokies, live tables and other categories.

Cashback, VIP rewards and withdrawals after your bonus

The VIP programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You join automatically after your first wager. Points are earned on video pokies only at one point per $100 wagered, and 100 loyalty points convert into one bonus credit.

VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a $5 minimum, a $3,000 maximum and a 1× wagering requirement. The level determines the percentage: Levels 1 and 2 have no cashback, Level 3 gives 3%, and Levels 4 and 5 can receive up to 15%. Live casino cashback is 25% up to $200 with 1× wagering.

Withdrawal options include Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals have a $10 minimum, a $5,000 maximum and a stated 12-24 hour processing time. Mastercard withdrawals start at $20, reach $2,000 and take one to three business days.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing time
Skrill or Skrill 1-Tap$10$5,00012-24 hours
Neteller$10$5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard$20$2,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum or Ripple$10$5,00012-24 hours

Overall cash withdrawals take one to five days. The finance team processes requests within three business days of the request or after a previous withdrawal has been paid, and up to three withdrawals can remain pending at once. KYC documents may include certified identification, proof of residence, proof that you own the payment method, and bank or card statements.

Base and top VIP withdrawal limits

Cadet limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Marshal limits rise to $2,500 per day and $35,000 per month. There is no cap on winnings.

Mobile play, support and safer account habits

There is no native iOS or Android app, but the casino is optimised for mobile browsers on iOS, Android and Windows devices. Your full account is accessible through the browser, so you do not need an app-store download.

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available. Support languages include English, Polish and Russian, while the website is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Play for entertainment and set a budget before you start. Buran Casino provides a responsible-gambling quiz, links to support organisations and management advice. If you need a break, self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team.

Buran Casino operates under Curaçao licence number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence. The operator is Araxio Development N.V., registered under company number 141409, and the casino has been online since 2016.

Keep the bonus easy to manageCheck the 10-day window, use bets of $7.50 or less and choose games with the contribution rate that suits your plan.

FAQ

25 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins does the Buran Casino welcome offer include?

The Australian welcome package includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What deposit do I need for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this promotion.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The deposit match and bonus use a 35× wagering requirement based on the deposit plus bonus. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For Australian players, the maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if it has not been wagered within that period.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Pokies and keno contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. The site is optimised for mobile browsers on iOS, Android and Windows devices. There is no native iOS or Android app.

How can I contact support?

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available.