Welcome Bonus
$750 + 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit

If you searched for a Buran Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit offer, the closest current option is the Australian welcome package: a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize with a minimum $30 deposit. The free spins arrive over ten days, so it helps to understand the rules before you claim them.

Buran Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: number 8048/JAZ issued by Antillephone N.V. and a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

The closest current offer for Australian players

Buran Casino does not list a standalone 10 free spins no deposit promotion among the current Australian offers. Instead, the welcome package combines a deposit match with a larger free-spin allocation and a Bonus Crab reward. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering window10 days

The bonus is non-sticky. In plain English, the bonus amount is removed when you request a withdrawal or when the wagering period ends, rather than being locked permanently alongside your deposit. Real-money play still carries risk, so set a budget before you start.

How to claim the welcome bonus and free spins

Registration is straightforward. You create a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site terms. Your account can use AUD, which keeps the Australian bonus amounts easy to follow.

  1. Create your accountEnter a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site terms.
  2. Choose an eligible deposit methodMake a deposit of at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.
  3. Check the bonus selectionConfirm that the 100% match, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize are selected or attached to the qualifying deposit.
  4. Start using the offerThe free spins are delivered at 20 per day over ten days. Keep an eye on the wagering deadline while using the bonus.
  5. Track the balanceWatch your bonus balance, free-spin winnings and remaining wagering requirement from the account area before requesting a Withdrawal.

The payment method matters

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome promotion. Check the cashier before depositing so you use a method that supports the offer.

How the wagering rules work in practice

The main bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement based on your deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $30 deposit matched with $30 in bonus funds creates a $60 wagering base. At 35×, that means $2,100 in qualifying wagers.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement. If your 200 free spins produce $25 in winnings, the calculation is $25 × 40, creating $1,000 in wagering on those winnings. These are examples of the maths, not a promise of a particular return.

ExampleCalculationWagering amount
$30 deposit + $30 match$60 × 35$2,100
$25 in free-spin winnings$25 × 40$1,000
$750 maximum match$1,500 total deposit and bonus$52,500 at 35×

The maximum match is $750, so a $750 deposit would receive the full $750 bonus. That produces a $1,500 deposit-plus-bonus base and, using the 35× rule, $52,500 in wagering. You do not need to deposit $750 to claim the promotion; the minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

Keep the $7.50 bet ceiling in mind

While bonus wagering is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin for Australian players. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated bonus terms.

Which games contribute to the requirement

Game contribution rates make a real difference to how quickly wagering builds. Pokies and keno contribute 100%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 wager on a 100% contribution game adds $100 to the wagering total. The same $100 wager on a 10% contribution game adds $10. This is why pokies and keno are the clearest choices when you are working through the welcome requirement.

The wider library has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers, with pokies, table games, live dealer games, scratch games, crash games, keno, bingo and dice among the categories. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users. Demo mode is available for most games, which can be useful for getting familiar with a title before playing for real.

Other free-spin and reload options

The welcome offer is not the only promotion connected with free spins. From Friday to Sunday, the Weekend Reload Bonus provides a 50% match up to $700 and 50 free spins. A $20 deposit is required for the match alone, while the match plus free spins requires a $50 deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected pokies. There is also a Sunday promotion offering 100 free spins after an $800 deposit or wager to unlock it. The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day.

PromotionMain terms
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to $700, plus 50 free spins
Weekend match onlyMinimum $20 deposit
Weekend match plus spinsMinimum $50 deposit
Monday - Thursday spins50 free spins on selected pokies
Sunday promotion100 free spins; $800 deposit or wager to unlock
Bonus CrabDaily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins after a daily deposit

Promotions use different rules

Do not assume the welcome terms apply to every offer. Check the deposit threshold, eligible games, wagering rate and expiry period each time you select a new promotion.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

Buran Casino supports AUD accounts alongside currencies such as USD and EUR. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Selected limits are $10 to $5,000 for Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller; $10 to $2,000 for Mastercard; and $10 to $5,000 for Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple.

For withdrawals, Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller and the named cryptocurrencies have a $10 minimum and $5,000 maximum, with processing listed at 12-24 hours. Mastercard withdrawals start at $20, have a $2,000 maximum and take one to three business days. The overall timeframe is one to five days, while the finance team processes requests within three business days.

Up to three withdrawals can be pending at once, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is $5,000. Base-tier AUD limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher VIP tiers can raise the limit, with Marshal members reaching $2,500 daily and $35,000 monthly.

A KYC check may be requested before a withdrawal is processed. Documents can include certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, and bank or card statements. Having those documents ready can make the account-check stage easier.

Mobile play, help and safer account control

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the casino runs through a mobile-optimised browser version. You can access the full account on iOS, Android, Windows and Apple devices without relying on an app store. Your Login details work through the browser account.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available. The service uses SSL encryption, firewall technology and an RNG for non-live games, while games are tested by Technical Systems Testing.

Self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team. The responsible-gambling resources include a quiz, links to support organisations and management advice. Treat the games as paid entertainment, decide your spending limit in advance and take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.

Ready to check the Australian offer?Review the $30 minimum deposit, the 35× bonus wagering rule, the 40× free-spin winnings rule and the $7.50 maximum bet before you opt in.

FAQ

10 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can I claim 10 free spins without making a deposit?

The current Australian offer requires a minimum $30 deposit. It provides 200 free spins as part of a 100% match up to $750 and one Bonus Crab prize.

How are the 200 welcome free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 spins per day over ten days.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit at Buran Casino is $30, which is worth keeping in mind before you choose a payment method. Some options may carry additional fees or processing times that affect how quickly your funds appear in your account. It is a good idea to check the cashier section for the full list of accepted methods and their individual limits before making your first deposit.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the deposit plus bonus amount. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For Australian players, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome promotion?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to complete the welcome wagering?

The wagering window is ten days. Bonus money is deducted if the requirement is not completed within that period.

Is there a withdrawal limit for Australian players?

Base-tier limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Marshal-tier VIP members can withdraw up to $2,500 per day and $35,000 per month.

Can I play Buran Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino is optimised for mobile browsers on iOS and Android, and the full account is accessible without a native app.